Contact Us

Product Information

Moxa EDS-208A-SS-SC Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -10?to?60?C operating?temperature

  • Copper Port Speed
    10/100 TX
  • Mounting Type
    Din Rail
  • Operating Temp
    -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
  • Number of Ethernet Copper Ports
    6
  • Number of Ethernet fiber ports
    2
  • Type of Fiber
    SM
  • Fiber Port Speed
    100 FX
  • Voltage Range
    9.6 to 60 VDC, redundant dual inputs